Results

15.11.2018

The following is a summary of the WNBF’s Israel National Bodybuilding Championship held on Thursday 15.11.2018:

  • About 60 competitors competed in 15 different categories and presented their physique to an audience of about 600 people.
  • Competitors were ranked separately in all categories and sub-categories.
  • At the end of the competition, the champions of the champions of every category were chosen.
  • Another award was Best Poser, in which the audience voted for the contestant who performed the most impressive personal routine.
  • In addition to the bodybuilding competition, there was also the Big Change competition, in which 5 competitors who had lost a lot of weight presented their change and won the prize according to the audience vote.

Judging

  • 6 judges judged the categories autonomously and independently. In case a judge has a conflict of interest in a certain category (familiarity with one of the competitors) he disqualified himself from judging the category.
  • Each judge rated the competitors in each round from first to last. For example: if four competitors participated in the category, and performed 2 rounds, the judge rated each competitor from first to fourth place in each round separately.
  • Then, the total points of each competitor was calculated, and the competitor with the lowest score won the category.
  • In case there was equality between the competitors, the decision was transferred to a break-even stage in which the two competitors were brought to the stage side by side and the equality was decided by the judges’ vote.
  • It is important to note that size and toning are not the only factors that make up the score, it consists of several components, such as: muscle mass, toning (can add or subtract according to category emphasis), proportion, posing and self-presentation on stage.

The winners

category sub category rating competitor score comments
פיתוח גוף (גברים) מעל משקל 73 ק"ג 1 (65) שי גוטרמן 10
2 (63) ליאור פנחסוב 21
3 (68) ג'ון משוויץ 27
פיתוח גוף (גברים) עד משקל 73 ק"ג 1 (66) שניר אזולאי 9
2 (64) נמרוד שוורצמן 18
3 (66) לירז פאר 27
קלאסיק פיזיק (גברים) מעל גובה 1.8 מ' 1 (59) ליאור קוגן 8
2 (61) אביהו בושרי 19
3 (60) לואי חלבי 21
קלאסיק פיזיק (גברים) עד גובה 1.8 מ' 1 (57) דניאל אטיאס 10
2 (58) יואל אלבו 21
3 (55) יקיר איצקוביץ' 30
מן פיזיק (גברים) מעל גיל 35 (מאסטרס) 1 (54) אריק קוגן 8 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 1-3
2 (50) אלי רבוח 10
3 (53) גרי רוייף 10
מן פיזיק (גברים) מעל גובה 1.85 מ' 1 (46) דניאל יטאח 14 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 2-4
2 (45) אופק זרמטי 14
3 (47) ג'ין ווקאה 15
מן פיזיק (גברים) גובה 1.8-1.85 מ' 1 (40) רועי זייגר 12
2 (42) ניק אוגאי 14
3 (43) אריאל בן עטר 22
מן פיזיק (גברים) גובה 1.75-1.8 מ' 1 (25) אליאור יצחק 14
2 (35) אליאס חוריה 15
3 (31) אחסאן והבה 19
מן פיזיק (גברים) עד גובה 1.75 מ' 1 (22) יחיאל חוברה 13
2 (24) בוריס בייני 22
3 (21) אלעד פורת 23
מן פיזיק (גברים) עד גיל 18 1 (17) עיד אדהם אוסאמא 7
2 (18) נועם מדר 14
3 (16) טל לגזיאל 21
פיט באדי (נשים) 1 (13) מעיין אליאסי 6 מקום שני ושלישי - שיוויון
2 (12) מיכל פבזנר 15
3 (11) טלי הירס 15
ביקיני (נשים) מעל גיל 30 1 (8) ולריה סקבורסב 9
2 (7) דיאנה בן צבי 21
3 (6) לנה גאורגייב 28
ביקיני (נשים) עד גיל 30 1 (3) ירדן עבדי צדק 14 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 1-4
2 (4) היילי בוני 14
3 (1) אושרית סוויסה 31
(2) נטע ורסנו 31
category Rating competitor score comments
פיתוח גוף (גברים) מעל משקל 73 ק"ג 1 (65) שי גוטרמן 10
2 (63) ליאור פנחסוב 21
3 (68) ג'ון משוויץ 27
פיתוח גוף (גברים) עד משקל 73 ק"ג 1 (66) שניר אזולאי 9
2 (64) נמרוד שוורצמן 18
3 (66) לירז פאר 27
קלאסיק פיזיק (גברים) מעל גובה 1.8 מ' 1 (59) ליאור קוגן 8
2 (61) אביהו בושרי 19
3 (60) לואי חלבי 21
קלאסיק פיזיק (גברים) עד גובה 1.8 מ' 1 (57) דניאל אטיאס 10
2 (58) יואל אלבו 21
3 (55) יקיר איצקוביץ' 30
מן פיזיק (גברים) מעל גיל 35 (מאסטרס) 1 (54) אריק קוגן 8 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 1-3
2 (50) אלי רבוח 10
3 (53) גרי רוייף 10
מן פיזיק (גברים) מעל גובה 1.85 מ' 1 (46) דניאל יטאח 14 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 2-4
2 (45) אופק זרמטי 14
3 (47) ג'ין ווקאה 15
מן פיזיק (גברים) גובה 1.8-1.85 מ' 1 (40) רועי זייגר 12
2 (42) ניק אוגאי 14
3 (43) אריאל בן עטר 22
מן פיזיק (גברים) גובה 1.75-1.8 מ' 1 (25) אליאור יצחק 14
2 (35) אליאס חוריה 15
3 (31) אחסאן והבה 19
מן פיזיק (גברים) עד גובה 1.75 מ' 1 (22) יחיאל חוברה 13
2 (24) בוריס בייני 22
3 (21) אלעד פורת 23
מן פיזיק (גברים) עד גיל 18 1 (17) עיד אדהם אוסאמא 7
2 (18) נועם מדר 14
3 (16) טל לגזיאל 21
פיט באדי (נשים) 1 (13) מעיין אליאסי 6 מקום שני ושלישי - שיוויון
2 (12) מיכל פבזנר 15
3 (11) טלי הירס 15
ביקיני (נשים) מעל גיל 30 1 (8) ולריה סקבורסב 9
2 (7) דיאנה בן צבי 21
3 (6) לנה גאורגייב 28
ביקיני (נשים) עד גיל 30 1 (3) ירדן עבדי צדק 14 הוכרע בשובר שיוויון עם הצבעת שופטים 1-4
2 (4) היילי בוני 14
3 (1) אושרית סוויסה 31
(2) נטע ורסנו 31

Winners of all champions

  • The winner of all champions in the Bikini category is competitor number 3 Yarden Avdi Zedek
  • The winner of all champions in the Fit Body category is competitor number 13 Maayan Eliasi
  • The winner of all champions in the Men’s physique category is competitor number 40 Roy Ziger
  • The winner of all champions in the Classic physique category is competitor number 57 Daniel Atias
  • The winner of all champions in the Bodybuilding category is competitor number 66 Snir Azulay

Best Poser

The winner of the Best Poser Award is competitor number 3 Yarden Avdi Zedek with 44% of the votes.

The Bih Change

The winner of the Big Change Award is Dotan Yaniv Kats with 30% of the votes.

*Important note*

On the evening of the competition, a urine sampling was taken from the winners of each category.
The sample will be examined to rule out the use of prohibited drugs.
In case of a positive result, the competitor will be disqualified.

×

Cart